Athletic Hall of Fame Members by Class Year



2005

Kate Kovenock (swimming and diving)

2002

Maura Danahy (cross country and track and field)

2001

Kareem Tatum (basketball)

2000

Meghan J. Welch (lacrosse, soccer)

1999

Caroline Davis (soccer)
Kim-An Hernandez (soccer and lacrosse)
Zach Smith (basketball)

1997

Meghan Barry (rowing)
Kim Holliday McElderry (field hockey)

1995

Jessica Archibald (rowing)
Damien DePeter (lacrosse)
Meg Gaillard (sailing and soccer)
Tom Hudner (lacrosse and soccer)

1994

David Barron (track and field)
Bobby Driscoll (lacrosse and soccer)

1993

Matt Shea (lacrosse)

1992

Elizabeth Lynch Cheney (basketball)
Kristen Supko (lacrosse and soccer)
Abbey Tyson (field hockey, squash and lacrosse)
Tim Young (rowing)

1991

Tom Gately (lacrosse)
Sarah Hurst (lacrosse, tennis)
Eva Cahalan Shea (lacrosse and soccer)

1990

Anne Carberry Corridan (soccer)
Timothy Smith (tennis, soccer)

1989

James Brown (ice hockey)
Jeff Geddes (soccer)
Sheila Leniart-Lamothe (swimming)
Michael Moccia (ice hockey)
Katherine Grinnell Peila (track and field)
Todd Taplin (soccer and ice hockey)

1988

Peter Johnstone (sailing)
Kevin Wolfe (soccer)

1987

Tracey Finer (basketball)
Lynne Quintal Hill (basketball)
Sam Landau (field hockey and lacrosse)

1986

Caroline Twomey Gilbert (field hockey and lacrosse)
Laura Brunner Gulden (basketball)
Sarah Pitt-Del Cristo (swimming)

1985

Thomas Olsen (sailing)
Carl Soane (tennis)

1984

Patricia Moe Andrews (gymnastics)
Peter Dorfman (basketball)
Jane McKee Douglas (field hockey and lacrosse)
Tom Fleming (basketball)
Chip Orcutt (ice hockey and soccer)

1983

Nigel Bentley (ice hockey and tennis)
David Litoff (cross country and track and field)

1982

Phil Craft (tennis)
Rocco Damiano (soccer)
Rita MacInnis Luce (basketball)

1981

Tom Burke (lacrosse, soccer, squash)
Beth Offenhartz Carlson (volleyball)
James Gabarra (soccer)
Dan Gallagher (rowing)
Wayne Malinowski (basketball)
Laura Lidell Peck (rowing)

1980

Colin Corkery (cross country and track and field)

1979

Judy Fontaine Higgins (track and field)
Livingston Johnson (rowing)
James Luce (soccer)
Jan Merrill-Morin (cross country and track and field)

1975

Bambi Flickinger Schweitzer (tennis)

1974

James Cawley (basketball)
Anita DeFrantz (rowing)
Catherine Menges Zagunis (rowing and swimming)

1968

Susan Mabrey Gaud P'07 (basketball, field hockey, lacrosse and tennis)

1967

Susan Ford (basketball, field hockey and lacrosse)

1965

Laurie Maxon Katz (fencing)

1960

Frances Pratt (lacrosse)

1957

Margaretta Shaw Read (field hockey, sailing and lacrosse)

1956

Sally Smith LaPointe (field hockey and lacrosse)

1955

Jane Dornan Smith (basketball, field hockey and softball)

1953

Joan Fluegelman Wexler (basketball, field hockey, softball and tennis)

1949

Mary Elizabeth Stone (rowing)

1947

Patricia Robinson (field hockey, basketball and softball)

1936

Jane Cadwell Lott (swimming)

1920

Mildred Howard (field hockey)