Athletic Hall of Fame Members



2013

Tom Burke '81 (lacrosse, soccer, squash)
Caroline Twomey Gilbert '86 (field hockey and lacrosse)
Michael Moccia '89 (ice hockey)
Kate Kovenock '05 (swimming and diving)

2012

Meghan Barry '97 (rowing)
Judy Fontaine Higgins '79 (track & field)
Tom Hudner '95  (lacrosse and soccer)
Beth Offenhartz Carlson '81 (volleyball)

2011

Elizabeth Ashforth Bacon '78 P'07 '09 (field hockey, lacrosse, basketball)
Tracy Hayley Smith '97 (sailing)
Doug Roberts (men's ice hockey coach from 1979 to 2003)
The 1998-99 men's basketball team

2010

Katherine Grinnell Peila '89 (track and field)
Timothy Smith '90 (tennis, soccer)
Zach Smith '99 (basketball)
Meghan J. Welch '00 (lacrosse, soccer)

2009

Susan Mabrey Gaud '68 P'07 (basketball, field hockey, lacrosse and tennis)
Kim Holliday McElderry '97 (field hockey)
Sarah Pitt-Del Cristo '86 (swimming)

2008

Caroline Davis '99 (basketball and soccer)
Dan Gallagher '81 (rowing)
Livingston Johnson '79 (rowing)
Joan Fluegelman Wexler '53 (basketball, field hockey, softball and tennis)

2007

Phil Craft '82 (tennis)
Maura Danahy '02 (cross country, track and field)
Todd Taplin '89 (soccer, ice hockey)
Kareem Tatum '01 (basketball)

2006

Jessica Archibald '95 (rowing)
David Barron '94 (track and field)
Damien DePeter '95 (lacrosse)
Patricia Robinson '47 (field hockey, basketball and softball)
Sheryl Yeary (former head coach of tennis, squash and volleyball)

2005

Peter Dorfman '84 (basketball)
Meg Gaillard '95 (sailing, soccer)
Kim-An Hernandez '99 (soccer, lacrosse)
Chip Orcutt '84 (ice hockey, soccer)

2004

Laurie Maxon Katz '65 (fencing)
Patricia Moe Andrews '84 (gymnastics)
Abbey Tyson '92 (field hockey, squash, lacrosse)
Kevin Wolfe '88 (soccer)

2003

Nigel Bentley '83 (ice hockey, tennis)
Colin Corkery '80 (cross country, track and field)
Bobby Driscoll '94 (lacrosse, soccer)
Sheila Leniart-Lamothe '89 (swimming)
Elizabeth Lynch Cheney '92 (basketball)
Margaretta Shaw Read '57 (field hockey, sailing, softball)

2002

Jane Cadwell Lott '36 (swimming)
Sam E. Landau '87 (field hockey, lacrosse)
Cliff Larrabee (former head coach of swimming and asst. coach of track and field)
Thomas Olsen '85 (sailing)
Carl Soane '85 (tennis)

2001

Anne Carberry Corridan '90 (soccer)
Tom Fleming '84 (basketball)
James Luce '79 (soccer)
Mary Elizabeth Stone '49 (rowing)
Kristen Supko '92 (lacrosse, soccer)

1999

Eva Cahalan Shea '91 (lacrosse, soccer)
Tracey Finer '87 (basketball)
Sarah Hurst '91 (lacrosse, tennis)
Peter Johnstone '88 (sailing)
Lynne Quintal Hill '87 (basketball)
Matt Shea '93 (lacrosse)
Tim Young '92 (rowing)

1998

Laura Brunner Gulden '86 (basketball)
Jeff Geddes '89 (soccer)

1997

James Brown '89 (ice hockey)
Jane Dornan Smith '55 (basketball, field hockey, softball)
Tom Gately '91 (lacrosse)
Jane McKee Douglas '84 (field hockey, lacrosse)1996
Charles B. Luce, Sr. (former Director of Athletics)
Rita MacInnis Luce '82 (basketball)

1995

Rocco Damiano '82 (soccer)
Laura Lidell Peck '81 (rowing)

1993

Catherine Menges Zagunis '74 (rowing, swimming)

1992

Wayne Malinowski '81 (basketball)
Jan Merrill-Morin '79 (cross country, track and field)
Sally Smith LaPointe '56 (field hockey, lacrosse)

1991

James Cawley '74 (basketball)
Jack Cruise (sports reporter, The Day)
Susan Ford '67 (basketball, field hockey, lacrosse)
Frances Pratt '60 (lacrosse)

1990

Bambi Flickinger Schweitzer '75 (tennis)
David Litoff '83 (cross country, track and field)

1989

Anita DeFrantz '74 (rowing)
Mildred Howard '20 (field hockey)