Béla Fleck and Abigail Washburn
Doug Varone and Dancers
Anonymous 4
Walnut Street Theater - "A Moon for the Misbegotten"
Howard Fishman Quartet
Sweet Honey in the Rock


Lucky Plush Productions – The Queue
New York Neo-Futurists – The Complete & Condensed Works of Eugene O'Neill, Vol. 2
Elaine Bromka – Tea for Three: Lady Bird, Pat & Betty
David Dorfman Dance
David Finckel, cello and Wu Han, piano
Regina Carter – Southern Comfort

2013-2014 Adele Myers & Dancers – Einstein's Happiest Thought
Pick Up Performance Co(s) – Not What Happened
Dublin Guitar Quartet
Imani Winds
Kathy Mattea
Orion Weiss, piano
Trisha Brown Dance Company
2012-2013 Cherish the Ladies
ETHEL with special guest Todd Rundgren
SITI Company – Trojan Women
David Dorfman Dance – Come, and Back Again
So Percussion
Alfredo Rodriguez Trio
2011-2012 Mary Foster Conklin – The Melody Lingers On
Limon Dance Company
Mingus Big Band
L.A. Theatre Works – The Rivalry
Asphalt Orchestra 
Gare St. Lazare Players Ireland – Moby Dick
Brentano String Quartet – Fragments: Connecting Past and Present
AXIS Dance Company
2010-2011 Khmer Arts Ensemble – The Lives of Giants
Tiempo Libre
Christopher O'Riley, piano
Acoustic Africa – Guitarists Habib Koit, Oliver Mtukudzi and Afel Bocoum
Gare St. Lazare Players Ireland – Samuel Becket's First Love
SITI Company – Radio Macbeth
David Dorfman Dance – Prophets of Funk
Lionheart and Ethel – John the Revelator
2009-2010 Martha Graham Dance Company
Laramie Project 10 Years Later – An Epilogue
Dianne Reeves – Strings Attached
Vanguard Jazz Orchestra
The Calder Quartet
Kinodance Company
The Acting Company & The Gutherie Theater’s Romeo and Juliet
2008-2009 Aquila Theatre Company
David Dorfman Dance
Brentano String Quartet with Peter Serkin, piano, and Richard Lalli, baritone
Ladysmith Black Mambazo
Flanders Recorder Quartet
Danú — Traditional Irish Ensemble
Paul Taylor Dance Company
2007-2008 Noche Flamenca
Sara Juli – The Money Conversation
Aquila Theatre Company – Catch-22
Spanish Harlem Orchestra
Bill T. Jones/Arnie Zane Dance Company – Chapel/Chapter
New Jersey Percussion Ensemble
Phil Kline – Fear & Loathing and Zippo Songs
The Acting Company – Moby Dick Rehearsed
Quartetto Gelato
2006-2007 Sweet Honey in the Rock
David Dorfman Dance – underground
Borealis Wind Quintet
Mandy Patinkin in Concert
The Flying Machine – Frankenstein
Anthony de Mare & Steven Mayer – American Piano: The Black Virtuoso Tradition
L.A. Theatre Works – The Great Tennessee Monkey Trial – Starring Edward Asner
Mark O’Connor’s Appalachia Trio
2005-2006 Yunnan Reveal: Indigenous Music and Dance from China’s Land of Clouds
Turtle Island String Quartet and Ying Quartet
Vusi Mahlasela, South African Singer-songwriter
Hot Club of San Francisco – Silent Surrealism
Doug Varone and Dancers
Orlando Consort – The Rose, the Lily and the Whortleberry
The Civilians – Gone Missing
St. Lawrence String Quarter with Todd Palmer, clarinet
2004-2005 Regina Carter Quintet
33 Fainting Spells – Our Little Sunbeam
Chamber Music PLUS – Parallel Portrait Beethoven’s Nephew – Starring Jill Clayburgh
Wolfgang David, violin and David Gompper, piano
The Acting Company – The Turn of the Screw
Amelia Piano Trio
Urban Bush Women
Chamber Music PLUS – Parallel Portrait Sisters of the Garden – Starring Lynn Redgrave
Lionheart – Palestrina – Soul of Rome
2003-2004 Aquila Theatre Company – The Man Who Would be King and Othello
Academy of Ancient Music
SITI Company – War of the Worlds - the Radio Play
Pacifica String Quartet – the Elliot Carter Quartets
Doug Varone and Dancers
Habib Koité and Bamada
Connecticut College Chamber Players - faculty ensemble
Maya Beiser, cello – World to Come
2002-2003 Noche Flamenca
Emanuel Ax, piano
Theatre de la Jeune Lune – Hamlet
Boston Camerata, Camerata Mediterranea & Sharq Arab-American
Ensemble – Cantigas de Santa Maria
Ethos Percussion with Masters of Indian Music
Connecticut College Chamber Players – Faculty ensemble
Concertante – String Sextet
David Dorfman Dance
2001-2002 Meredith Monk – mercy
Bridgman and Packer – Carried Away
Vienna Choir Boys
Aquila Theatre Company – The Tempest
Connecticut College Chamber Players – faculty ensemble
Anoushka Shankar
Ronald K. Brown/EVIDENCE
2000-2001 Eileen Ivers
Berlin Philharmonic Wind Quintet with Jon Nakamatsu, piano
Philharmonia of the Nations with Alban Gerhardt, cello
The Parsons Dance Company
Boston Camerata – Carmina Burana
The Auros Group for New Music
James McNeish, guitar
Los Tangueros – Pablo Ziegler and Christopher O'Riley
Jane Comfort and Company – Asphalt
Connecticut College Chamber Players – Faculty ensemble
Burhan Ocal and the Istanbul Oriental Ensemble
Michael Lipsey, percussion
Aquila Theatre Company – Cyrano de Bergerac
Maya Beiser, cello and Anthony deMare, piano
John Anthony, organ
1999-2000 Charleston String Quartet
New York Gilbert & Sullivan Players – H.M.S. Pinafore
Connecticut College Chamber Players – faculty ensemble
Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie with Emanuel Ax, piano
Eliot Fisk, guitar & Burhan Ocal, Turkish Music Specialist
New York Big Brass
Benjamin Bagby's Beowulf
Lydian String Quartet
Drummers of West Africa – Doudou N'Diaye Rose
Sanford Sylvan, baritone & David Breitman, piano – Glass Hammer by Jorge Martin (world premier)
Hubbard Street Dance Chicago
Preservation Hall Jazz Band
Rinde Eckert and the Paul Dresher Ensemble – Ravenshead
1998-1999 The Flying Karamazov Brothers
Mark Morris Dance Group
Claire Bloom, narrator & Eugenia Zuckerman, flute – Words and Music
Connecticut College Chamber Players – Tribute to Pierre Boulez
Vienna Choir Boys
The Acting Company – Tartuffe
Zephyros Wind Quintet
London City Opera – Die Fledermaus
Sydney Dance Company – Free Radicals
Chorovaya Akademia
Charleston String Quartet
Eroica Trio