Athletic Hall of Fame Members by Sport



Basketball

James Cawley '74
Elizabeth Lynch Cheney '92
Caroline Davis '99
Peter Dorfman '84
Tracey Finer '87
Tom Fleming '84
Susan Ford '67
Susan Mabrey Gaud '68 P'07
Laura Brunner Gulden '86
Lynne Quintal Hill '87
Rita MacInnis Luce '82
Wayne Malinowski '81
Patricia Robinson '47
Jane Dornan Smith '55
Zach Smith '99
Kareem Tatum '01
Joan Fluegelman Wexler '53

Cross Country

Colin Corkery '80
Maura Danahy '02
David Litoff '83
Jan Merrill-Morin '79

Fencing

Laurie Maxon Katz '65

Field Hockey

Jane McKee Douglas '84
Susan Ford '67
Susan Mabrey Gaud '68 P'07
Mildred Howard '20
Sam E. Landau '87
Sally Smith LaPointe '56
Kim Holliday McElderry '97
Patricia Robinson '47
Margaretta Shaw Read '57
Jane Dornan Smith '55
Abbey Tyson '92
Joan Fluegelman Wexler '53

Gymnastics

Patricia Moe Andrews '84

Ice Hockey

Nigel Bentley '83
James Brown '89
Chip Orcutt '84
Todd Taplin '89

Lacrosse

Damien DePeter '95
Jane McKee Douglas '84
Susan Ford '67
Tom Gately '91
Susan Mabrey Gaud '68 P'07
Kim-An Hernandez '99
Tom Hudner '95
Sarah Hurst '91
Sam E. Landau '87
Frances Pratt '60
Kristen Supko '92
Matt Shea '93
Eva Cahalan Shea '91
Abbey Tyson '92
Meghan J. Welch '00

Rowing

Jessica Achibald '95
Anita DeFrantz '74
Dan Gallagher '81
Livingston Johnson '79
Laura Lidell Peck '81
Mary Elizabeth Stone '49
Tim Young '92
Catherine Menges Zagunis '74
Meghan Barry '97

Sailing

Meg Gaillard '95
Peter Johnstone '88
Thomas Olsen '85
Margaretta Shaw Read '57

Soccer

Anne Carberry Corridan '90
Caroline Davis '99
Rocco Damiano '82
Bobby Driscoll '94
James Gabarra '81
Jeff Geddes '89
Meg Gaillard '95
Kim-An Hernandez '99
Tom Hudner '95
James Luce '79
Chip Orcutt '84
Eva Cahalan Shea '91
Timothy Smith '90
Kristen Supko '92
Todd Taplin '89
Meghan J. Welch '00
Kevin Wolfe '88

Softball

Margaretta Shaw Read '57
Patricia Robinson '47
Jane Dornan Smith '55
Joan Fluegelman Wexler '53

Squash

Abbey Tyson '92
Sheryl Yeary

Swimming

Sheila Leniart-Lamothe '89
Jane Cadwell Lott '36
Sarah Pitt-Del Cristo '86
Catherine Menges Zagunis '74

Tennis

Nigel Bentley '83
Phil Craft '82
Susan Mabrey Gaud '68 P'07
Sarah Hurst '91
Bambi Flickinger Schweitzer '75
Timothy Smith '90
Carl Soane '85
Joan Fluegelman Wexler '53

Track and Field

David Barron '94
Colin Corkery '80
Maura Danahy '02
Cliff Larrabee
David Litoff '83
Jan Merrill-Morin '79
Katherine Grinnell Peila '89
Judy Fontaine Higgins '79

Non-alumni

Jack Cruise (sports reporter, The Day)
Cliff Larrabee (former head coach of swimming and asst. coach of track and field)
Charles B. Luce, Sr. (former Director of Athletics)
Sheryl Yeary (former head coach of tennis, squash and volleyball)

Volleyball

Beth Offenhartz Carlson '81