2016-2017 Productions

  • "Hedda Gabler," by Henrik Ibsen
    Directed by David Jaffe
  • "Twelfth Night," by William Shakespeare
    Directed by Ken Prestininzi
  • "The Cradle Will Rock"
    Music and text by Mark Blitzstein
    Directed by Ginny Anderson
    Produced in collaboration with the Department of Music

2015-2016 Productions

  • Rodgers & Hammerstein's "Carousel"
    presented through special arrangements with R & H Theatricals: www.rnh.com
    Music by Richard Rodgers; Book and Lyrics by Oscar Hammerstein II
    Based on Ferenc Molnar's Play "Liliom," as adapted by Benjamin F. Glazer
    Original Dances by Agnes DeMille
    Directed by David Jaffe; Choreographed by David Dorfman; Music Direction by Mark Seto; Vocal Direction by Wendy Moy
  • "Elephant's Graveyard"
    By George Brant
    Directed by Caz Liske
  • "Cloud 9"
    By Caryl Churchill
    Directed by Ken Prestininzi

2014-2015 Productions

  • "Detroit"
    by Lisa D'Amour
    Directed by Ginny Anderson
  • "Information for Foreigners"
    by Griselda Gambaro
    Directed by Steve Luber"James Joyce is Dead and so is Paris: The Lucia Joyce Cabaret"
    Text by Deborah Stein, music by James Sugg
    Directed by Kenneth Prestininzi

2013-2014 Productions

  • "On the Town"
    Books and Lyrics by Betty Conden and Adolph Green, based on an idea of Jerome Robbins
    Directed by Virginia Anderson
  • "The Drunken City
    By Adam Bock
    Directed by Kenneth Prestininzi
  • "As You Like It"
    By William Shakespeare
    Directed by David Jaffe

2012-2013 Production

  • "I <3 Juliet"
    An Original Hip-Hop Shakespeare Musical
    Created and directed by the Q Brothers
  • "Four Dead in Ohio: Antigone at Kent State"
    A collectively created adaptation of Sophocles’ Antigone
    Directed by David Jaffe
  • "Dead Man's Cell Phone," by Sarah Ruhl
    Directed by Talia Curtin '13
  • "Into the Woods,” Music and Lyrics by Stephen Sondheim, Book by James Lapine
    Directed by Jimmy Maize, Musical Direction by Eli Zoller

2011-2012 Productions

  • "Foundations, Dreams and Inspirations: The Centennial Project" An Original Performance Piece
  • "Bat Boy: The Musical," by Keythe Farley, Brian Flemming, and Laurence O’Keefe
  • "Three Sisters," by Anton Chekhov
  • "Hay Fever," by Noel Coward

2010-2011 Productions

  • "Threepenny Opera," by Bertolt Brecht and Kurt Weill
  • "Harvey," by Mary Chase
  • "Our Town," by Thornton Wilder
  • "The Trestle at Pope Lick Creek," by Naomi Wallace

2009-2010 Productions

  • "The Tempest," by William Shakespeare
  • "Doubt, a Parable," by John Patrick Shanley
  • "Rocky Horror Show," by Richard O'Brien
  • "A Doll's House," by Henrik Ibsen

2008-2009 Productions

  • "Language of Angels," by Naomi Iizuka
  • "After the Fall," by Arthur Miller
  • "Hair," by Gerome Ragni and James Rado with music by Galt McDermont
  • "Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Are Dead," by Tom Stoppard